Surrey Basketball
About the League
ABOUT the Surrey Basketball Association
Surrey Basketball Association (SBA) was set up to govern basketball for all, in the County of Surrey and represent the national governing body, Basketball England.
SBA oversees competitive basketball throughout the county and looks to develop junior players.
SBA run Senior Mens & Womens Leagues plus U10, U12, U14, U16 & U18 Central Venue Junior Leagues. SBA also runs County Squads for Boys and Girls.
Match Hub
Latest Standings
Mens Division
# | P | W | L | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Twickenham Tigers | 18 | 17 | 1 | 52 |
2 | Cheam Chargers | 18 | 13 | 5 | 44 |
3 | Cobham Cobras | 18 | 11 | 7 | 40 |
4 | Kingston Wildcats | 18 | 11 | 7 | 40 |
5 | Hoops Legacy | 18 | 9 | 9 | 36 |
6 | Kingston Wildcats SOB | 18 | 9 | 9 | 36 |
7 | Richmond Knights | 17 | 8 | 9 | 33 |
8 | Sutton Storm | 18 | 5 | 13 | 28 |
View full standings
Womens Division
# | P | W | L | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tandridge Stealers | 8 | 8 | 0 | 24 |
2 | Aldworth Arrows | 7 | 4 | 3 | 15 |
3 | Sutton Storm | 7 | 4 | 3 | 15 |
4 | London Acers | 8 | 2 | 6 | 12 |
5 | Kingston Wildcats | 8 | 1 | 7 | 10 |
U16 Division 1
# | P | W | L | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartans Basketball Academy | 10 | 9 | 1 | 28 |
2 | Kingston WSOB 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 24 |
3 | Croydon Elite | 10 | 4 | 6 | 18 |
4 | Richmond Knights | 10 | 3 | 7 | 16 |
5 | Sutton Storm | 9 | 3 | 6 | 15 |
6 | Surrey Rams U15 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 15 |
U16 Division 2
# | P | W | L | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kingston WSOB 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 28 |
2 | Woking Blackhawks I | 10 | 7 | 3 | 24 |
3 | Sevenoaks Suns | 10 | 6 | 4 | 22 |
4 | Croydon Cougars | 10 | 5 | 5 | 20 |
5 | Surrey Rams U16 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 14 |
6 | Chargers Bobcats | 10 | 1 | 9 | 12 |
U16 Division 3
# | P | W | L | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Runnymede Raptors | 8 | 5 | 3 | 18 |
2 | Spelthorne Atoms | 8 | 4 | 4 | 16 |
3 | Surrey Rams Cadets | 8 | 4 | 4 | 16 |
4 | Berkshire Bulldogs | 8 | 4 | 4 | 16 |
5 | Woking Blackhawks II | 8 | 3 | 5 | 14 |
U14 Division 1
# | P | W | L | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richmond Knights West | 12 | 11 | 1 | 34 |
2 | Richmond Knights East | 12 | 9 | 3 | 30 |
3 | Kingston WSOB | 12 | 7 | 5 | 26 |
4 | Surrey Rams A | 12 | 5 | 7 | 22 |
5 | Sevenoaks Suns White | 12 | 5 | 7 | 22 |
6 | Croydon Elite | 12 | 4 | 8 | 20 |
7 | Spartans BA Heat | 12 | 1 | 11 | 14 |
U14 Division 2
# | P | W | L | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sutton Storm | 12 | 12 | 0 | 36 |
2 | Kingston Lions U14 II | 12 | 10 | 2 | 32 |
3 | Spartans BA Thunder | 12 | 8 | 4 | 28 |
4 | Berkshire Bulldogs | 12 | 6 | 6 | 24 |
5 | Surrey Rams B | 12 | 3 | 9 | 18 |
6 | Sevenoaks Suns Blue | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16 |
7 | Woking Blackhawks I | 12 | 1 | 11 | 14 |
U14 Division 3
# | P | W | L | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Croydon Cougars | 10 | 10 | 0 | 30 |
2 | Runnymede Raptors | 10 | 7 | 3 | 24 |
3 | Chargers Cougars | 10 | 7 | 3 | 24 |
4 | Spelthorne Atoms | 10 | 4 | 6 | 18 |
5 | B Hive Basketball | 10 | 2 | 8 | 14 |
6 | Woking Blackhawks II | 10 | 0 | 10 | 10 |
U12 Division 1
# | P | W | L | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richmond Knights East | 10 | 9 | 1 | 28 |
2 | Kingston Lions U11 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 26 |
3 | Kingston Lions II | 10 | 7 | 3 | 24 |
4 | Richmond Knights West | 10 | 4 | 6 | 18 |
5 | Spartans Basketball Academy | 10 | 2 | 8 | 14 |
6 | Berkshire Bulldogs | 10 | 0 | 10 | 10 |
U12 Division 2
# | P | W | L | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Croydon Elite | 10 | 10 | 0 | 30 |
2 | Sevenoaks Suns Blue | 10 | 8 | 2 | 26 |
3 | Kingston WSOB | 10 | 6 | 4 | 22 |
4 | Chargers Dawgs | 10 | 3 | 7 | 16 |
5 | Woking Blackhawks Boys | 10 | 2 | 8 | 14 |
6 | Cobham Cobras | 10 | 1 | 9 | 12 |
U12 Division 3
# | P | W | L | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Runnymede Raptors | 10 | 10 | 0 | 30 |
2 | Surrey Rams | 10 | 7 | 3 | 24 |
3 | Richmond Knights Girls U13 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 20 |
4 | Woking Blackhawks Girls | 10 | 4 | 6 | 18 |
5 | Sevenoaks Suns White | 10 | 3 | 7 | 16 |
6 | Spelthorne Atoms | 10 | 1 | 9 | 12 |
U10 Division 1
# | P | W | L | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kingston Lions Boys | 10 | 9 | 1 | 28 |
2 | Richmond Knights West | 10 | 7 | 3 | 24 |
3 | Kingston WSOB | 10 | 7 | 3 | 24 |
4 | London Warriors | 10 | 3 | 7 | 16 |
5 | Richmond Knights East | 10 | 3 | 7 | 16 |
6 | Berkshire Bulldogs | 10 | 1 | 9 | 12 |
U10 Division 2
# | P | W | L | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartans Basketball Academy | 10 | 10 | 0 | 30 |
2 | Kingston Lions Girls U10 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 24 |
3 | Richmond Knights U9 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 20 |
4 | Woking Blackhawks | 10 | 5 | 5 | 20 |
5 | Richmond Knights Girls | 10 | 3 | 7 | 16 |
6 | Chargers | 10 | 0 | 10 | 10 |